2010 Fulton Street Brooklyn, NY 11233
Phone: 718.773.3551

LEADERSHIP & BOARD OF DIRECTORS

[awsmteam id=”17281″]

JUNIOR BOARD

null
Nikita Cotton, Chair
Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft
null
Nancy Nwaifejokwu, Vice Chair
National Harm Reduction Coalition
null
Amanda Deebrah, Secretary
NYC Department of Education
null
Christopher Porcelli, Treasurer
Mohawk Group Holdings, Inc.
null
John Aderounmu
Dexal LLC
null
Cadine Bramwell
Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson
null
Samantha Davis-Allonce
Savor by Sam
null
Shirniece Farrell
Wyckoff Heights Medical Center
null
Terrence Hamilton
VITA Wellness Center
null
Clifford Hunt
Culinary Cliff
null
Kristen Rodriguez
VinoTapa
null
Alton Samuels
The Mixx Graphics Inc./Titanium Corp.
null
Nika Sokoloski
Framery

STAFF

Administration

[mpc_textblock content_width=”100″ font_preset=”mpc_preset_5″ font_color=”#333333″ font_size=”16″ font_line_height=”1.5″ font_transform=”none” font_align=”left”]
  • Constance Finlayson, Accounting Director
  • Stephanie Josephs, HR/Contracts Specialist
  • Loreen  Weekes, Accountant
  • Abegale Colter, Administrative Assistant
[/mpc_textblock]

Development & Communications

[mpc_textblock content_width=”100″ font_preset=”mpc_preset_5″ font_color=”#333333″ font_size=”16″ font_line_height=”1.5″ font_transform=”none” font_align=”left”]
  • Racquel Grant, Development and Communications Director
  • Christine Rock, Marketing and Communications Associate
[/mpc_textblock]

Mobile Market & Urban Farms

[mpc_textblock content_width=”100″ font_preset=”mpc_preset_5″ font_color=”#333333″ font_size=”16″ font_line_height=”1.5″ font_transform=”none” font_align=”left”]
  • Jenae Joseph, Agricultural Production Manager
  • Aliyah McIntosh, Mobile Market Coordinator
  • Jacob Okam, Lead Farmer
  • Emily Dorsey, Farm Assistant
  • Paul Jones, Farm Assistant
  • Vernon Reid, Farm Assistant
  • Schadrac Laventure, Green Teen Coordinator
  • Abigail Shallow, Green Teen
  • Chanu Ford, Green Teen
  • Faith Pegus, Green Teen
  • Tia-Marie Hewitt, Green Teen
[/mpc_textblock]

Programs & Services

[mpc_textblock content_width=”100″ font_preset=”mpc_preset_5″ font_color=”#333333″ font_size=”16″ font_line_height=”1.5″ font_transform=”none” font_align=”left”]
  • Tamara Dawson, Director of Programs
  • Janel Rhymer, Program Operations Manager
  • David Pedley, IT and Program Maintenance Manager
  • Mharlin Germain, Warehouse Supervisor
  • Carole Bancroft, Janitorial Supervisor
  • Janette Major, Food Distribution Coordinator
  • Wilma Joseph, Food Distribution Coordinator
  • Greshawna Toussaint, Volunteer and Community Liaison
  • Daniel Wright, Benefit Access Specialist
  • Samuel Pinn, Program Resource Specialist
  • Camille Torres, Program Assistant
  • Diana Williams, Program Assistant
  • Howard Brown, Program Assistant
  • Nia Young, Program Assistant
  • Donald Campbell, Building Maintenance Worker
  • Jared Marshall, Building Maintenance Worker
  • Alencia Jeffers, Food Distributor
  • Andrea Campbell, Food Distributor
  • Marcia Dawson, Food Distributor
  • Natasha Holder, Food Distributor
  • Wanetta Dowridge-Bristol, Food Distributor
  • Kevin Edwards, Forklift Driver
  • Jennifer Reid, Janitor
  • Christopher Butchard, Driver
  • Garfield Williams, Driver
  • Gregory McCalmon, Driver
  • Kellon Norton, Driver
  • Travain Johnson, Driver
  • Amir Muhammed, Warehouse Assistant
  • Jhonatan Guiracocha, Warehouse Assistant
  • Marco   Hernandez, Warehouse Assistant
  • Ochael Watson, Warehouse Assistant
  • Tristan Walters, Warehouse Assistant
  • Tziah Simpson, Warehouse Assistant
  • Camille Garcia, Warehouse Assistant
[/mpc_textblock]
Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.Required fields are marked *